Anzan, Iran Page

Other names: انزان,Anzān

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3084 Longitude 47.4575 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 47° 27' 27E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anzan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazemabad (1.1 nm)
Kuh Kenar (1.5 nm)
Qinarjeh (1.9 nm)
Sheykhlar (2.4 nm)
Kargasheh (2.9 nm)
`Alamdar (2.4 nm)
Kalanpa (2.4 nm)
Buzdu Bolagh (2.5 nm)
Aq Jalu (2.7 nm)
Sulakhlu (3.1 nm)
Avarlu (3.2 nm)
Dushanlu (3.5 nm)
Atashgah-e Jadid (3.6 nm)
Atashgah (4.0 nm)
Dambirchi Kandi (1.1 nm)
Tazeh Kand (2.4 nm)
Esma`il Kandi (2.4 nm)
Mantaqeh-ye Adu Chamani (2.4 nm)
Masjedlu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 45 nm E 88 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 58 nm W 260 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41690 Small Fizuli East Airport 78 nm N 351
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 71 nm N 319
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 80 nm N 14 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm S Sarab County
22.5 nm SW St. Don Bosco's College
22.1 nm E List of volcanoes in Iran
30.6 nm S Têring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:56 2016