Anzab-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: انزاب پائين,Anzāb-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.3619 Longitude 48.3351 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 48° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41023

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anzab-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzab-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzab-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dowlatabad (1.0 nm)
Aghcheh Kand (1.7 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Vasfabad (3.0 nm)
`Ali Bolaghi (1.5 nm)
Yeznabad (2.2 nm)
Khanqah-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Shur Gel (2.7 nm)
Aq Zaman Kandi (2.7 nm)
Qush Kasil (2.9 nm)
Tappeh (3.3 nm)
Yajlu (3.9 nm)
Sarband (2.7 nm)
Saqsolu (2.7 nm)
Rezaabad (3.7 nm)
Yengejeh-ye Molla Mohammad Reza (0.9 nm)
Karkaraq (2.2 nm)
Anzab-e Bala (2.6 nm)
Gilandeh (3.3 nm)
Soltanabad (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 4 nm E 117 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 32 nm N 42 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 32 nm N 44
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 44 nm N 29
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 71 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Ali Daei Stadium
7.1 nm S Ardabil Anthropology Museum
7.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
7.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
7.1 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
7.5 nm SW Gol Moghan
8.5 nm S Rezazadeh Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:46:03 2016