Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Shahid Iranmanesh, Iran Page

Other names: فاز دو شهرک شهيد ايرانمنش,Fāz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Shahīd Īrānmanesh

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.2443 Longitude 57.0717 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Shahid Iranmanesh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Shahid Iranmanesh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Shahid Iranmanesh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zurabad (0.7 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Bahrami (1.5 nm)
Baqerabad (1.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.6 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Posht Gar (1.9 nm)
Faz-e Yek-e Shahrak-e Shahid Iranmanesh (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Shahrbani (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Jamaran (1.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Nikzad (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Arvand (2.1 nm)
Kerman (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Emam `Ali (0.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Jamaran (1.5 nm)
Farizan (2.1 nm)
Mehrabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Shekari (2.0 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.2 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 6 nm W 286 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 52 nm W 273 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 65 nm S 201
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 83 nm W 240 Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 96 nm S 160 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Besat Institute of Higher Education of Kerman
1.9 nm E Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman
2.8 nm N Carmania (satrapy)
3.7 nm NE Jabalieh
4.7 nm W Shahid Bahonar Stadium
6.0 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.5 nm W Kerman Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:32 2016