Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Badaghabad, Iran Page

Other names: Fāz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Badāghābād,فاز دو شهرک بداغ آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.3152 Longitude 57.0736 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 57° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Badaghabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Badaghabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faz-e Dovvom-e Shahrak-e Badaghabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Janiabad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faz-e Yek-e Shahrak-e Badaghabad (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Shuru'iyeh (0.9 nm)
Seh Rah-e Gaz (0.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Bank-e Maskan (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Tabataba'i (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Piruzi (2.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Raja'i (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Piruzi (2.5 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Doktor (2.0 nm)
Sa`idi (2.1 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.8 nm)
Panj Dari (0.5 nm) Shahrak-e Mohajerin (0.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (0.7 nm)
Shahrak-e Artesh (1.1 nm)
Kerman (1.9 nm)
Shahrak-e Arvand (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 6 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 52 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 69 nm S 200
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 86 nm W 238 Mahan Air
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 102 nm S 135 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Carmania (satrapy)
2.6 nm SE Jabalieh
4.2 nm SE Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman
4.4 nm S Besat Institute of Higher Education of Kerman
5.2 nm SW Shahid Bahonar Stadium
6.6 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
6.8 nm W Kerman Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016