Fatemiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: فاطمیّه,Fāţemīyeh,فاطمیه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.1732 Longitude 57.7934 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 30° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 57° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fatemiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rudkhiz (5.7 nm) Kuh-e Do Rud (2.1 nm)
Bagh-e Zavar (2.6 nm)
Zavar (2.7 nm)
Pir Gheyb (3.2 nm)
Pir Gheyb (3.3 nm)
Baba Gol (3.9 nm)
Anduhjerd (4.1 nm)
Hanza (4.4 nm)
Hanza (4.8 nm)
Deh-e Now (4.9 nm)
Gowdiz (5.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sa`idi (0.8 nm)
Seh Konar (2.3 nm)
Degal (3.2 nm)
Jahr (3.4 nm)
Saftu (5.9 nm)
Sumun (6.2 nm)
Abshur (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 44 nm W 278 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 73 nm S 152 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 87 nm S 184 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 83 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Takhtabad
9.8 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
9.8 nm S 1981 Sirch earthquake
18.1 nm W Hazaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:32 2016