Sar Cheshmeh, Iran Page

Other names: سر چشمه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5574 Longitude 50.3123 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 50° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sar Cheshmeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Cheshmeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Cheshmeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guganak-e Sofla
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Gav (1.2 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Karim (1.7 nm)
Bar Aftab (1.8 nm)
Gerdab (2.0 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Karim (2.4 nm)
Dar ol Vaj (2.4 nm)
Dowlatabad-e Gol Sefid (2.8 nm)
Darreh Alicheh (3.4 nm)
Kuganak (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Aqa `Ali (2.0 nm)
Gol-e Arzena (2.3 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.0 nm)
Khersanak-e Sofla (2.9 nm)
`Ali Karam (3.0 nm)
Agh Cheshmeh (3.0 nm)
Khersanak Kheshti (3.0 nm)
Darreh Garm (2.6 nm)
Keykavos (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 31 nm E 120 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 58 nm N 328
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 55 nm E 104
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 79 nm E 81 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 97 nm N 346 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
12.9 nm SW Kouhrang 2 Hydroelectric Power Station
12.9 nm SW Koohrang
13.0 nm NE Jamalvi-ye Jadid
13.9 nm NE Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:47 2016