Mehrabad, Iran Page

Other names: مهر آباد,Mehrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7920 Longitude 52.7078 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6704

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mehrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mehrabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nurollah (0.9 nm)
`Eshqabad (1.2 nm)
Dowlatabad (1.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.7 nm)
Sorkhi (1.8 nm)
Nurabad (2.1 nm)
Chandabeh (2.1 nm)
Borzabad (2.1 nm)
`Aliabad (0.7 nm) Dastgerdu (1.0 nm)
Sorkhabad (2.2 nm)
Fadri (2.2 nm)
Margh-e `Olya (2.5 nm)
Heydarabad (1.0 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sheykh `Ali-ye `Olya (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Olya (2.0 nm)
Bad Afshan (2.5 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 37 nm W 250
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 39 nm E 63
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 42 nm W 266 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Tudeshk Rural District
19.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
19.3 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
18.3 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:32 2016