Mahalleh-ye Dur, Iran Page

Other names: Maḩalleh-ye Dūr,محله دور

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6113 Longitude 51.5574 Altitude (feet) 5249
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 51° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 1599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102020

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahalleh-ye Dur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Dur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahalleh-ye Dur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinan (0.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.1 nm)
Valashan (1.5 nm)
Darcheh (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Aliabad (0.7 nm)
Shamsabad (1.1 nm)
Mar Mar (1.5 nm)
Eslamabad (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Qods (1.1 nm)
Shahrak-e `Abbaspur (1.2 nm)
Bagh-e Kuh-e Sefid (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qa'emiyeh (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Jazin (0.5 nm)
Darb-e Emamzadeh (0.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Yazdabad (1.4 nm)
Fudan (1.5 nm)
Kersegan (1.6 nm)
Abrisham (1.7 nm)
Hasanabad (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 7 nm E 85
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 7 nm E 111
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 17 nm E 61 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 40 nm W 242 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Fire temple of Isfahan
3.0 nm NE Monar Jonban
3.2 nm NE Birds Garden of Isfahan
3.9 nm NE Nazhvan Recreational Complex
4.5 nm E Mount Soffeh
4.7 nm E Marnan Bridge
4.9 nm NE Omar Khayyam High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:57 2016