Cheshmeh Jannat, Iran Page

Other names: چشمه جنت,چشمه جنّت

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0679 Longitude 50.1157 Altitude (feet) 7854
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 50° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 2393
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2951

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshmeh Jannat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Jannat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Jannat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhcheh (3.1 nm)
Hezar Jarib (3.8 nm)
Aznavleh (2.3 nm)
Zarneh (2.7 nm)
Durzum-e `Olya (4.2 nm)
Sheshjavan (0.6 nm)
Sheykh `Abdollah (0.9 nm)
Bu`in va Miandasht (2.5 nm)
Gorgi (3.0 nm)
Dash Kasan (3.1 nm)
Ghanibak (3.1 nm)
Gerow (3.9 nm)
Bahar Band (3.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Sarab (0.8 nm)
Aqdas (2.9 nm)
Dazhgan (3.4 nm)
Khuygan (3.4 nm)
Chaqagar (4.4 nm)
Chaqa Gerd (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 28 nm W 312
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 59 nm S 141 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 65 nm N 348 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 76 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Kesri
29.6 nm SE Azadegan, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
29.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.7 nm SE Oltenești


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:17 2016