Alsharif, Iran Page

Other names: الشریف,Alsharīf

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6452 Longitude 51.0804 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 51° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alsharif Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsharif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsharif Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotiabad (0.6 nm)
Akbarabad (2.3 nm)
Mansurabad (2.6 nm)
Pir Qoli-ye Bala (2.7 nm)
Pir Qoli-ye Pa'in (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Fuladi (3.3 nm)
Hajj Ahmad (1.7 nm)
Kuh Langi (2.4 nm)
Feyzabad (2.8 nm)
Fazlabad (3.3 nm)
Bagh-e Musa (3.3 nm)
Arran (3.7 nm)
Chaqmaqak (3.8 nm)
Rezvanshahr (3.8 nm)
Esfid Vajan (3.9 nm)
Dad Khvah (1.3 nm) Bidi (2.6 nm)
Heydarabad (2.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 24 nm S 210 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 24 nm S 141
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 29 nm E 54
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 39 nm E 80 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 108 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SE Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
18.8 nm SE Fuladshahr District
19.8 nm SE Foolad Shahr Stadium
24.1 nm SW Shahrekord Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:07 2016