Fatemi, Iran Page

Other names: Fāţemī,فاطمی

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7200 Longitude 51.3946 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1484156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fatemi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jannat-e Roftegar (0.7 nm)
Jamshidiyeh (0.8 nm)
Patris Lumuba (1.0 nm)
Qazel Qal`eh (0.5 nm)
Yusefabad (1.1 nm)
Amirabad (1.2 nm)
Kuy-e Nasr (1.3 nm)
Meydan-e Jahad (0.6 nm)
Behjatabad (0.8 nm)
Meydan-e Vali`asr (1.2 nm)
Qasr-e Qajar (1.3 nm)
Arzhantin (1.4 nm)
Park-e Laleh (0.4 nm)
Keshavarz-e Gharbi (0.8 nm)
Daneshgah-e Tehran (0.9 nm)
Nosrat (1.1 nm)
Felestin (1.3 nm)
Jamalzadeh (1.4 nm)
Meydan-e Jomhuri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIG Medium GHALE MORGHI Tehran 4 nm S 188
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 4 nm E 104
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 4 nm W 245 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 21 nm S 213 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 56 nm N 3 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Death of Neda Agha-Soltan
0.4 nm SW Carpet Museum of Iran
0.4 nm E Ministry of Interior (Iran)
0.6 nm S Laleh Park
0.6 nm S Tehran Museum of Contemporary Art
0.5 nm W Faculty of Social Sciences, University of Tehran
0.6 nm S Ministry of Agriculture Jihad
0.5 nm E Khorasaniha Synagogue
0.7 nm S Keshavarz Boulevard
0.7 nm NW Faculty of Foreign Languages, University of Tehran
0.6 nm W Tarbiat Modares University
0.8 nm N Islamic Azad University
0.8 nm SE Shahid Motahhari High School
0.8 nm NE Rah-e Danesh Synagogue
0.8 nm SE Ministry of Economic Affairs and Finance (Iran)
0.8 nm SE Organization for Collection and Sale of State-owned Properties of Iran
0.9 nm S Ettefagh Synagogue
1.0 nm S Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences
1.0 nm S Balkh University
0.8 nm NE Yusef Abad Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:27 2016