Asi Yuser, Iran Page

Other names: Asī Yūser,اسی یوسر

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.9646 Longitude 51.3648 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 51° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asi Yuser Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asi Yuser Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asi Yuser Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zangudar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pey Gonbad (0.3 nm)
Shahrestanak (0.6 nm)
Sarbesi (1.2 nm)
Sivar Dasht (1.5 nm)
Mazun (2.0 nm)
Kafer Darreh (2.9 nm)
Sarak (3.2 nm)
Gowdar (3.3 nm)
Bal Darreh (0.7 nm)
Shelnak (2.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.7 nm)
Deraz Mian (3.8 nm)
Kola Rud (3.9 nm)
Gowjeh Darreh (0.5 nm)
Juvar Chalun (0.7 nm)
Kalva (0.9 nm)
Sarin Turow (1.1 nm)
Shenestan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 14 nm S 206
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 16 nm S 188 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 16 nm S 161
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 34 nm S 197 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 42 nm N 6 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Tochal
7.3 nm SE Shirpala shelter
7.3 nm NE Shemshak (ski resort)
9.0 nm S Velenjak
9.0 nm S Darband, Tehran
9.3 nm S Sa'dabad Complex
9.8 nm S Shahid Beheshti University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:28 2016