Ari Chal, Iran Page

Other names: Ārī Chāl,آری چال

World:Iran:Tehran
Latitude 35.7140 Longitude 52.2917 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ari Chal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ari Chal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ari Chal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'ineh Varzan (5.2 nm)
Hamand (6.6 nm)
Sang Siah (5.1 nm)
Zarman (5.2 nm)
Vazna (5.3 nm)
Najafdar (6.2 nm)
Laleh Dasht Lasem (6.6 nm)
Lasem (7.0 nm)
Havir (1.4 nm)
Dehnar (2.8 nm)
Mumej (4.2 nm)
Liposht (5.1 nm)
Aru (6.1 nm)
Sarbandan (4.6 nm)
Jaban (4.5 nm)
Khosrovan (4.5 nm)
Seyyedabad (5.8 nm)
Sorkheh Deh (6.9 nm)
Derakht-e Bid (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 32 nm S 177
OINA Small Amol Airport 45 nm N 4
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 47 nm W 268 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 58 nm W 252 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 69 nm N 325 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Roodafshan Cave
10.8 nm W Congregation mosque of Damavand
11.8 nm W Islamic Azad University of Damavand
12.7 nm W Giliard
12.7 nm W Maranak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:21 2016