Apri, Iran Page

Other names: اپری,Aprī

World:Iran:Semnan
Latitude 35.1155 Longitude 52.4169 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 56N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Apri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Aliabad (2.2 nm) Nasirabad (1.1 nm)
Sa`dabad (2.1 nm)
Qal`eh Mohammadabad (2.6 nm)
Reshmeh (2.9 nm)
Nur od Din (2.8 nm)
Javadabad (2.8 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Nayeb Ebrahim (3.3 nm)
Seh Danak (3.5 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Ja`fari (3.7 nm)
Hadiabad (3.5 nm)
Mandulak-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Mandulak-e Bala (3.7 nm)
Kardovan (4.0 nm)
Qal`eh Chek (4.0 nm)
Salman (4.0 nm)
Shah Sefid (3.9 nm)
Qenderqeh (3.7 nm)
Deh Naqsh (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3355 Small GARMCAR SW 5 nm W 307
FR3303 Small FIRUZABAD 51 nm W 299
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 64 nm W 302 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 64 nm W 286 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 98 nm N 22 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.9 nm NW Operation Eagle Claw
28.9 nm S Kavir National Park
31.2 nm N Roodafshan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:54 2016