Rahdar, Iran Page

Other names: Rāhdār,راهدار

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.3357 Longitude 51.2639 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 9N Long (DMS) 51° 15' 50E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rahdar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahdar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahdar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baregahi (2.4 nm)
Shirabad (3.5 nm)
Mohammadabad (4.0 nm)
Deh Qa'ed (4.3 nm)
Nazar Aqa (4.9 nm)
Boneh-ye Mahmud (5.4 nm)
Qaravolkhaneh (1.9 nm)
Boneh-ye Jaberi (2.3 nm)
Boneh-ye Farsi (3.1 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.3 nm)
Kuh-e Lardeh (3.7 nm)
Sarkavirdan (4.3 nm)
Sarbast (4.5 nm)
Dalaki (5.8 nm)
Borazjan (4.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahrak (4.8 nm)
`Aliabad (5.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Sepah (5.3 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qasemabad (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 5 nm S 218
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 10 nm W 283
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 32 nm S 223 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 64 nm N 339 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 70 nm E 79 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE 2013 Borazjan earthquake
6.1 nm SW Temukan
7.7 nm W Bardak Siah Palace
9.6 nm N Saba, Iran
10.5 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:42 2016