Baghi, Iran Page

Other names: باغی,Bāghī

World:Iran:Bushehr
Latitude 29.5666 Longitude 50.8741 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaldan (0.5 nm)
Sar Rud (3.4 nm)
Mal-e Mahmud (4.6 nm)
Chahar Rusta'i (5.0 nm)
Shah Firuz (1.9 nm)
Mordab (2.9 nm)
Taveh Siah (3.0 nm)
Laypeh (3.5 nm)
Khiarzar (4.8 nm)
Mohammad Jamali (5.4 nm)
Pir Bahruman (1.1 nm)
Khalifeh'i (2.0 nm)
Bohr (3.0 nm)
Chah Zangi (4.3 nm)
Dehdaran-e `Olya (4.4 nm)
Chehel Zar`i-ye `Ajam (4.9 nm)
Dehdaran-e Sofla (4.9 nm)
`Ateybeh (5.2 nm)
Dehdaran-e Sofla (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 15 nm S 138
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 24 nm S 136
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 37 nm S 183 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 46 nm N 357 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 76 nm N 26 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
18.9 nm SE Bardak Siah Palace
17.9 nm E Saba, Iran
21.2 nm S Ahsham-e Ahmad, Deyr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:36 2016