Aghol Sukhteh, Iran Page

Other names: Āghol Sūkhteh,آغل سوخته

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.0900 Longitude 45.8097 Altitude (feet) 5196
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 1583
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aghol Sukhteh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghol Sukhteh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aghol Sukhteh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilu (1.6 nm)
Seyyed Sarem (2.6 nm)
Ziviyeh (2.9 nm)
Astgareh Gureh (0.3 nm)
Dowleh (0.3 nm)
Najneh-ye `Olya (2.2 nm)
Manijalan (3.5 nm)
Najneh-ye Sofla (3.4 nm)
Sefidareh (3.7 nm)
Kokh Mamand (0.6 nm)
Nezhu (2.0 nm)
Sad Bar (2.1 nm)
Bargard (0.5 nm)
Sivech (0.7 nm)
Shargeh (2.1 nm)
Mirabad-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Zarvav-e `Olya (2.6 nm)
Sarqul (2.6 nm)
Mirabad-e Sofla (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 6 nm S 163
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 24 nm E 66
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 39 nm S 217 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 77 nm N 11 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 77 nm E 130 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Musasir
18.0 nm SE 46th meridian east
19.3 nm N Pashbard
17.0 nm NW Balav


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:29 2016