Oseyfer, Iran Page

Other names: اسیفر

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 30.6480 Longitude 48.7464 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 48° 44' 47E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oseyfer Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseyfer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oseyfer Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadbeh (0.7 nm)
Buzi (1.2 nm)
Albu Gulak (1.6 nm)
Abshar (2.1 nm)
Abshar (2.2 nm)
Buzi-ye `Olya (2.2 nm)
Nahr-e Hoseyn (2.3 nm)
Abshar (2.4 nm)
Showbeyri (1.6 nm)
Mangushi (1.6 nm)
Gavdari-ye `Ameri (2.2 nm)
Nahr-e Shahab (2.3 nm)
Jahangiri-ye `Olya (2.3 nm)
Nahr-e Mosallam (1.0 nm)
Nahr-e Jarrah-e `Olya (1.1 nm)
Nahr-e Jarrah-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Mahruqi (0.7 nm)
Mahruqi (1.1 nm)
Nahr-e Dalli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41707 Small Shadgan Airport 5 nm W 280
OIAM MRX Medium MAHSHAHR 21 nm E 104 Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 31 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 41 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIAJ OMI Small OMIDIYEH Omidiyeh 42 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Salami, Ramhormoz
8.8 nm NE Khashab, Andimeshk
23.0 nm SE 49th meridian east
21.7 nm E Mahshahr Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:03 2016