Babajani, Iran Page

Other names: باباجانی,Bābājānī

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.4806 Longitude 45.7291 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Babajani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babajani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babajani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nasrabad-e Veys Morad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirzad (0.4 nm)
Barfi Gushkarri (0.5 nm)
Jegarlu Aqa Barar (1.8 nm)
Seyyed Ahmad (2.6 nm)
Kalantar (2.8 nm)
Garraveh-ye Do (3.6 nm)
Baba Hadi (3.4 nm)
Dar Khowr (4.3 nm)
Nasrabad Seyyed Hatam (1.2 nm)
Shir-e Now (1.5 nm)
Shirin Ab-e Ghazal Khanom (1.5 nm)
Hajji Fattah-e Beg (2.4 nm)
Mohammad `Ali (2.4 nm)
Dar Balut (2.5 nm)
Jegarlu `Abbasi (2.8 nm)
Qaraviz (3.2 nm)
Qaraviz (3.2 nm)
Khatuneh (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 8 nm W 285
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 45 nm S 223
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 63 nm S 147 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 67 nm N 342 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 71 nm E 96 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Hulwan
21.9 nm N Bangar-e Olya
22.0 nm SE Govar District
21.9 nm W Sherwana Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:34 2016