Fatemiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: فاطمیه,Fāţemīyeh,فاطمیّه

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 33.5580 Longitude 46.7918 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 46° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fatemiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abbasabad (0.7 nm)
Chegini (0.7 nm)
Lala (1.1 nm)
Burbur (1.2 nm)
Panzdah-e Khordad (1.4 nm)
Heyvand (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Banavaz (0.9 nm)
Shahivand (1.0 nm)
Banavaz-e Zangini (1.5 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Varbagh (1.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Rangini (1.1 nm)
Lumar (1.3 nm)
Shur Ab-e Khan`ali (1.5 nm)
Darvishan (1.5 nm)
Kamangaran (0.6 nm)
Buzhan (0.7 nm)
`Emarat (0.8 nm)
Buzhan (1.3 nm)
Pishteh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 19 nm W 275 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 32 nm N 342
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 50 nm N 21 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 51 nm S 137
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 74 nm E 95 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Cham Quleh
12.3 nm NE Zagros Mountains
13.8 nm NW Shabab Rural District
14.2 nm SW Malekshahi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:23 2016