Lak Lak, Iran Page

Other names: لَك لَك,لك لك,لک لک

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.6683 Longitude 47.9447 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 47° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lak Lak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Lak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lak Lak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadeqabad (1.6 nm)
Bitervan (1.9 nm)
Govanech (2.4 nm)
Pir Yusof (2.8 nm)
Sharifabad-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Sharifabad-e Vasat (1.1 nm)
Tazeh Kand (1.7 nm)
Sharifabad-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Firuzabad (3.5 nm)
Ajin (4.2 nm)
Nosratabad (0.9 nm)
Qasemabad (1.4 nm)
`Aliabad (2.9 nm)
Musaabad (3.0 nm)
Pir Shams od Din (3.5 nm)
Najafabad (1.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Bid (2.4 nm)
Kazemabad (2.8 nm)
Gonbaleh (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 32 nm E 67 Kish Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 43 nm W 243 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 47 nm N 44
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 47 nm E 46
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 57 nm W 307 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Temple of Anahita, Kangavar
10.9 nm SE Godin Tepe
15.6 nm SE Ganj Dareh
18.9 nm SW Darakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:16 2016