Habashi, Iran Page

Other names: حبشی,حَبَشی,Ḩabashī

World:Iran:Hamadan
Latitude 34.7433 Longitude 47.8772 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 47° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Elyas (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Hammzeh (2.1 nm)
Ziveh (2.4 nm)
Tappeh Rash (2.9 nm)
Hamzehabad (1.9 nm)
Ma'va (2.7 nm)
Chahar Cheshmeh (3.0 nm)
Tavilan-e Sofla (3.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.8 nm)
Firuzabad (2.2 nm)
Ajin (2.4 nm)
Sharifabad-e Pa'in (2.6 nm)
`Azimabad (3.0 nm)
Pir Yusof (3.4 nm)
Sharifabad (3.5 nm)
Gav Godar (3.6 nm)
Sirdarreh (3.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.7 nm)
Aqbolaq (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 34 nm E 77 Kish Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 42 nm W 236 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 46 nm E 50
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 47 nm E 53
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 52 nm W 305 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Temple of Anahita, Kangavar
16.5 nm NW Djebala
16.5 nm SE Godin Tepe
20.4 nm SW Darakeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:33 2016