Fabli, Iran Page

Other names: Fablī,فبلی

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0298 Longitude 50.0639 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 50° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fabli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fabli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pil Darreh,Zargush
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chal Dasht (1.9 nm) Leyl (2.6 nm)
Bandar Mahalleh (2.7 nm)
Sang Tash (0.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.7 nm)
Latak (1.5 nm)
Pish Kuh (1.9 nm)
Liashur Sara (1.9 nm)
Bolur Dokan (0.5 nm)
Siah Rud (0.8 nm)
Aghuzchal (1.0 nm)
Siah Rud (1.4 nm)
Sarleyl (1.4 nm)
Abgarm Rud (1.9 nm)
Changul (2.1 nm)
Liarud (2.2 nm)
Halu Dasht (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 28 nm W 309 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 30 nm E 103 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm S 181
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 65 nm S 179
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 70 nm E 107 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Khalifeh Mahalleh
5.7 nm SE Rankuh District
7.5 nm N Pain Narenj Lengeh
9.5 nm NW Ahandan Rural District
12.4 nm S Boneh Zemin, Mazandaran
11.4 nm SW Daylam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016