Astar Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: Āstar Maḩalleh,آستر محله

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.3602 Longitude 49.1279 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 37N Long (DMS) 49° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Astar Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astar Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Astar Mahalleh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuhpayeh (0.5 nm)
Lang (0.7 nm)
Dowleh Kuh (0.9 nm)
Kasni Chal (1.1 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chehelmetr Sara (0.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chehel Dastgah (0.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Golestan (0.8 nm)
Mileh Sara (1.1 nm)
Mileh Sara (1.2 nm)
Mileh Sara (1.5 nm)
Masal (0.3 nm)
Seyyed Saltaneh (1.0 nm)
Darkhaneh (1.0 nm)
Lowheh Sara (0.5 nm)
Voshmeh Sara (1.0 nm)
Mehdi Khan Mahaleh (1.2 nm)
Voshmeh Sara (1.4 nm)
Tabarsa (1.4 nm)
Mehdi Mahalleh (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 22 nm E 95 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 50 nm W 226 Mahan Air
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 66 nm N 330 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 84 nm N 350
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 85 nm N 349 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Rezvanshahr, Yazd
10.3 nm E Aq Mahdi
14.1 nm SE Caspian Port
18.5 nm S Rudkhan Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:13 2016