Aftab Khowrdeh, Iran Page

Other names: آفتاب خورده,Āftāb Khowrdeh

World:Iran:Gilan
Latitude 37.0634 Longitude 50.1814 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 48N Long (DMS) 50° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aftab Khowrdeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aftab Khowrdeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aftab Khowrdeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Har Do Ab (0.7 nm)
Tamas Gavabar (1.0 nm)
Shabkhus Pahlu (1.5 nm)
Yar `Ali (1.4 nm)
Kela Sara (0.2 nm)
Siah Marzgu (0.6 nm)
Shandar (0.9 nm)
Gudun Gavabar (1.3 nm)
Chaleh Kash (1.5 nm)
Pelham Salek (1.7 nm)
Bili Langeh (1.7 nm)
Tuchal (1.7 nm)
Pa'in Mahalleh-ye Amlash (1.8 nm)
Siah Marz-e Gavabar (0.5 nm)
Jowrka Sar (0.6 nm)
Shesh Arestan (0.8 nm)
Jurpili Jan (1.3 nm)
Rushan Ab (1.6 nm)
Esma`il Gavabar-e Sofla (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 25 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 31 nm W 299 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 49 nm S 187
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 67 nm S 184
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm E 110 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Rankuh District
9.4 nm NW Pain Narenj Lengeh
9.5 nm SW Khalifeh Mahalleh
10.3 nm E Kelachay District
11.6 nm NW Ahandan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:35 2016