Pacheh, Iran Page

Other names: Pācheh,پاچه

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.9432 Longitude 53.6939 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 53° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pacheh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pacheh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hud (1.8 nm)
Deh Now-e Khonj (9.0 nm)
Khowr (6.6 nm) Bid Shahr (3.5 nm)
Kowreh (5.6 nm)
Gelar (8.4 nm)
Jamalabad (8.6 nm)
Tang-e Narak (4.0 nm)
Akbarabad (5.0 nm)
Bigherd (6.6 nm)
Kuhestan (8.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (8.1 nm)
Fishvar (8.7 nm)
Mahlacheh (10.1 nm)
Chah-e Bala (10.6 nm)
Allah Koreh (10.7 nm)
Amiru (11.0 nm)
Bujehi (11.0 nm)
Ahmadan (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 39 nm N 351
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 39 nm E 113 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 43 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 56 nm N 1
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 61 nm W 236 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Khonj County
18.3 nm S Balangestan
22.9 nm S Fadagh Rural District
33.6 nm SW Chah Varz District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:44 2016