Khargah-e Jonubi, Iran Page

Other names: خرگاه جنوبی,Khargāh-e Jonūbī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.2942 Longitude 53.5188 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 53° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khargah-e Jonubi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khargah-e Jonubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khargah-e Jonubi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parhiz (0.7 nm)
Koshkuh (2.0 nm)
Koshkuh (3.2 nm)
Khasht (5.0 nm)
Koreh Aqa'i (5.3 nm)
Khargah-e Shomali (0.7 nm)
Gozradun (1.8 nm)
Tahrezan (2.7 nm)
Tonb-e Kushk (4.0 nm)
Eshkateh (4.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Shahid Bahonar (5.4 nm)
Kolah Farangi (5.4 nm)
Talu (5.3 nm)
Deh-e Mian (2.7 nm)
Deh Mu (3.0 nm)
Posht-e Var (3.0 nm)
Shah Firuz (3.3 nm)
Beryu (3.5 nm)
Dasht-e Kur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 18 nm W 285 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 30 nm S 196 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 41 nm W 277 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 42 nm E 96
OIBK KIH Medium KISH ISLAND Kish Island 52 nm S 151 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Chah Varz District
17.3 nm N Fadagh Rural District
19.8 nm S Moqam Rural District
19.8 nm SW 27th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:53 2016