Habibabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩabībābād,حبیب آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0821 Longitude 51.9778 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 56N Long (DMS) 51° 58' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habibabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirza Mohammadi (1.2 nm)
Shah Mohammadi (1.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Anjir (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Darreh-ye Miani (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Darreh-ye Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Darreh-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Bardaleh (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Baklu (1.8 nm)
Darreh Bidi (2.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Sefid (2.2 nm)
Sar Qanat (2.7 nm)
Qal`eh Hajj Hayat (2.0 nm)
Ardeshiri-ye `Olya (2.2 nm)
Ardeshiri-ye Vosta (2.7 nm)
`Ali Abad (1.4 nm)
Cheshmeh Dozdan (1.6 nm)
Kalleh Gah (2.0 nm)
Sang-e Bozorg (2.9 nm)
Nurabad (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 43 nm N 329 Iran Aseman Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 42 nm E 117
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 45 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 42 nm E 93
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 61 nm W 284 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Jahan Nama, Golestan
23.9 nm S Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
22.7 nm E Anshan (Persia)
24.0 nm E Doroodzan Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:50 2016