Famur, Iran Page

Other names: فامور,Fāmūr

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 29.4496 Longitude 51.8927 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 51° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Famur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayeh Ban (0.3 nm)
Kushk-e Khani (1.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mirza (1.7 nm)
Sisakhti (2.0 nm)
Qal`eh Mirza'i (2.1 nm)
`Arab-e Gavmishi (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Moshiri (2.7 nm)
Qalat-e Nilu (3.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Deh Pagah (3.6 nm)
Deh-e Pagah (3.7 nm)
Si Sakht (3.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Narenji (1.8 nm)
Shezar (2.8 nm)
Qalazar (3.0 nm)
Mehbudi-ye Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Nargeszar (0.7 nm)
Sayeh Ban (2.1 nm)
Tang-e Gav (2.6 nm)
Dorunak (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 36 nm E 81 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIBN Small Borazjan Airport Borazjan 37 nm W 253
FR40104 Small Darrahi Military Air Field Sadabad 43 nm W 264
OIBB BUZ Medium BUSHEHR Bushehr 63 nm W 241 Atrak Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Saudia
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 77 nm N 346 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Tall-e Shureh
17.2 nm NE Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
25.8 nm NW Shapur cave
25.9 nm NW List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016