Dowlatabad, Iran Page

Other names: دولت آباد,Dowlatābād

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.3140 Longitude 53.2622 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 53° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dowlatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dowlatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalu Mohammad (0.3 nm)
Kherreh (0.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Molla'i (1.4 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Qa'edi (1.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Qa'edi (1.7 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kal Mohseni (1.8 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Chah Ra'isi (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Tarpeh'i (2.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (0.4 nm)
Qasem Mohammad Qasemi (0.8 nm)
Qal`eh Ra'isi (0.3 nm)
Kakuli (0.8 nm)
Koreh Muchi (0.9 nm)
Deh Sheykh (1.4 nm)
Jarri (2.0 nm)
Jarri (2.0 nm)
Ra'isi (0.4 nm)
Firuzabad (0.5 nm)
Kakuli (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 5 nm W 312 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 30 nm S 170 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 28 nm W 278 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 35 nm W 286 Mahan Air
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 57 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Lamerd Airport
11.6 nm NE Chah Varz District
19.4 nm S 27th parallel north
18.3 nm SW 53rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:02 2016