Chadrun, Iran Page

Other names: چدرون,Chadrūn

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.7811 Longitude 53.9210 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 53° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chadrun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadrun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadrun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abdolabad (2.1 nm)
Borazjan (4.5 nm)
Kohneh Khalil (4.5 nm)
Zeynalabad (8.4 nm)
Kuhestan (8.5 nm)
Gazdan (9.5 nm)
Eslamabad (7.0 nm)
Qalat (7.6 nm)
Gelar (7.5 nm)
Pehruz (9.2 nm)
Kahneh (9.1 nm)
Dehra (10.4 nm)
Hirom (11.1 nm)
Kowreh (10.6 nm)
Evaz (4.4 nm)
Evaz (4.8 nm)
Tang-e Masjed (9.1 nm)
Gurekhar (9.6 nm)
Tagzin (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 25 nm E 104 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIBH Small BASTAK 40 nm S 148
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 46 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 51 nm N 339
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 65 nm S 207 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Balangestan
22.7 nm SW Fadagh Rural District
22.7 nm E Larestan County
25.5 nm SE Hormud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:01 2016