Ansari, Iran Page

Other names: انصاری,Anşārī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.5161 Longitude 54.9403 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 58N Long (DMS) 54° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ansari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ansari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolombeh-ye Ansari (0.8 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh Biaban (3.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Shohada (4.2 nm)
Deh-e Mordi (4.5 nm)
Kohneh Sefid (4.5 nm)
Chah Heydari (1.0 nm) Chah Nimeh `Amiq (0.8 nm)
Kuhiabad (2.0 nm)
Shahrak-e Vali-ye `Asr (2.5 nm)
Gowd-e Maki (4.0 nm)
Robat-e Khunzar (4.0 nm)
Badameh (4.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (4.6 nm)
Kahtekan (4.6 nm)
Barbun (4.6 nm)
Kazemabad (4.7 nm)
Hemmat (4.8 nm)
Chah Gol (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISD Small Darab Airport Darab 29 nm W 295
OISL LRR Medium LAR Lar 58 nm S 210 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, flydubai
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 73 nm N 31 Mahan Air
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 67 nm W 289
OIKB BND Medium BANDAR ABBASS INTL Bandar Abbas 108 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, Aria Air, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
58.6 nm SW Larestan International Airport
59.4 nm SW Larestan County
70.1 nm SW Hormud
77.1 nm NW Bakhtegan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:05 2016