Abegarm, Iran Page

Other names: آبگرم,Ābegarm

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 30.0642 Longitude 52.0614 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 30° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 52° 3' 41E Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abegarm Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abegarm Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abegarm Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mal Keydi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pas Kart (1.2 nm)
Abegarm (1.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
Ardeshiri-ye Sofla (1.7 nm)
Ardeshiri-ye Vosta (1.8 nm)
Ardeshiri-ye `Olya (2.4 nm)
Tang-e Rudian (2.5 nm)
Deh-e Bid (1.9 nm)
Verdi (1.9 nm)
Ahmadqoli Khani (2.2 nm)
Shirvani (2.1 nm)
Rudbal (2.3 nm)
Dam Qanat (2.4 nm)
Darreh-ye Heydari (2.6 nm)
Lah Bid (2.6 nm)
Amir Hoseyn Khani (2.7 nm)
Charmur (1.4 nm) `Aliabad- Abegarm (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISO Small Zargan Airport Zargan 37 nm E 119
FR41713 Small Mansurabad North Airport 38 nm E 92
OISS SYZ Large SHIRAZ SHAHID DASTGHAIB INTL Shiraz 41 nm S 138 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 46 nm N 325 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 66 nm W 284 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Jahan Nama, Golestan
18.3 nm E Anshan (Persia)
22.3 nm S Nasimabad, Razavi Khorasan
20.2 nm SE Elam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:04 2016