Deh-e Khiari, Iran Page

Other names: ده خیاری,Deh-e Khīārī

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 30.9012 Longitude 61.3483 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 61° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh-e Khiari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Khiari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh-e Khiari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Khiari (0.4 nm)
Jahanbakhsh (1.0 nm)
Eslamabad (0.7 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn Ra'is (1.2 nm)
Jamalabad (1.3 nm)
Deh-e Akbar Ja`fari (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Maleki (1.8 nm)
Diaz (1.9 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn Mashhadi (0.8 nm)
Akbarabad (0.8 nm)
Khadri (1.2 nm)
Akbarabad (1.5 nm)
`Ali-ye Sufi (1.6 nm)
Deh-e Kebel Kola (1.7 nm)
Deh-e Khiari (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Gorg (1.0 nm)
Tilar (1.2 nm)
Shahriari (1.4 nm)
Tilar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZB ACZ Medium ZABOL 15 nm N 40 Mahan Air
OAZJ ZAJ Small Zaranj Airport Zaranj 26 nm E 80 East Horizon Airlines
FR32565 Small Helmand Airport 44 nm S 140
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 88 nm S 195 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
OAFR FAH Small Farah Airport Farah 97 nm N 25 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Mount Khajeh
10.9 nm NE Zabol Medical Science University
15.5 nm NE Zabol Airport
18.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:09 2016