Apan Germu, Iran Page

Other names: آپان گرمو,Āpān Germū

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 26.6076 Longitude 59.5270 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 59° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Apan Germu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apan Germu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Apan Germu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramk (2.1 nm)
Pishinek (3.0 nm)
Kurashk (1.4 nm)
Kalak Qasem (1.9 nm)
`Aliabad (2.4 nm)
Mirabad (2.4 nm)
Bon Rud (2.8 nm)
Burashk (3.1 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.3 nm)
Burashk (3.4 nm)
Shamijan (3.6 nm)
Darudkan (3.6 nm)
Veshgan (1.3 nm)
Dargaz (2.2 nm)
Meshgahan (2.4 nm)
Nukabad (2.6 nm)
Korgi (3.0 nm)
Kesgan (1.9 nm)
Sheykh Salman (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIZI IHR Medium IRAN SHAHR Iranshahr 74 nm E 59 Mahan Air
OIZC ZBR Medium CHAH BAHAR Chabahar 83 nm S 146 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR43482 Small Khāsh Airport 131 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.9 nm E Lashar
52.8 nm N Dalgan County
53.3 nm S Pachi, Kerman
66.1 nm NW Rudbar-e Jonubi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016