Artak, Iran Page

Other names: ارتك,اَرتَك

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.1750 Longitude 50.0394 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Artak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehnash (1.3 nm) Qal`eh-ye Bazoft (0.6 nm)
Kaft Qal`eh (0.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Tabarak (0.7 nm)
Qal`eh Kharabeh (0.8 nm)
Tabarak-e Sofla (1.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Chaman Goli Bazoft (1.8 nm)
Tabarak-e `Olya (1.7 nm)
Cham Qal`eh (2.2 nm)
Chaman Goli (2.3 nm)
Sar Khala (2.3 nm)
Telurd (2.5 nm)
Tabarak-e Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Feryak (2.6 nm)
Cham Qal`eh-ye Bala (2.9 nm)
Vazgah (0.5 nm)
Darreh Vazgah (0.6 nm)
Dinab-e Mian Dahan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 40 nm W 255
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 41 nm E 79 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 61 nm W 255
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 87 nm S 192 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 82 nm W 232 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Bazoft District
3.3 nm NW Abu ol Qasemabad
3.1 nm E Gangarestan
9.8 nm N Ab Darreh, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
14.8 nm N Kouhrang 2 Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:52 2016