Aq Qayeh, Iran Page

Other names: آق قیه,Āq Qayeh

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 32.0535 Longitude 51.2785 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 51° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9763

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aq Qayeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Qayeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aq Qayeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eshkaft (1.2 nm)
Qandab-e Sofla (1.5 nm)
Eshkoft (1.9 nm)
Ja`farabad (3.0 nm)
Mazra`eh Ahu'i (3.0 nm)
Qandab-e `Olia (3.0 nm)
Moradabad (3.4 nm)
Qannab (4.1 nm)
Aq Qu'i (1.7 nm)
Hoseyn Aqa'i (2.2 nm)
Kur Qu'i (3.6 nm)
Kur Qu'i (4.2 nm)
Chah-e Khers (2.9 nm)
Marjan-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Marjan-e Pa'in (3.1 nm)
Darreh Pahn (3.9 nm)
Rahimabad (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Qal`eh Bab Aqa (3.6 nm)
Azadi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 17 nm N 16
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 26 nm W 303 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 37 nm N 34
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm N 35 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 82 nm S 170 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N Defense Industry Complex, Isfahan
20.5 nm W Choghakhor Lagoon
26.8 nm N Foolad Shahr Stadium
26.9 nm N Fuladshahr District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:04 2016