Abza'-e Sar Dasht, Iran Page

Other names: Ābzā’-e Sar Dasht,آبزائ سر دشت,آبزائِ سَر دَشت

World:Iran:Chahar Mahal va Bakhtiari
Latitude 31.3889 Longitude 50.8461 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 50° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abza'-e Sar Dasht Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abza'-e Sar Dasht Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abza'-e Sar Dasht Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ab Za
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dowleh (0.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Nur (0.5 nm)
Kal Geh (0.7 nm)
Chalku (0.7 nm)
Chal Shirin (0.9 nm)
Gurun (2.2 nm)
Lahmari (2.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Mamur (2.8 nm)
Hezar Jerib (2.8 nm)
Gavarun-e Dudera' (2.6 nm)
Kalgeh-ye Sar Dasht (1.0 nm) Sar Dasht (0.3 nm)
Bar Aftab-e Sardasht (0.6 nm)
Gharba Dudera' (2.0 nm)
Nar Boland (2.2 nm)
Qarba (2.4 nm)
Aduk (2.7 nm)
Chilteh (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 54 nm N 359 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 54 nm S 138 Iran Aseman Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 54 nm S 223
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 63 nm S 180 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 62 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Khanmirza District
15.7 nm E Gandab, Mazandaran
23.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.7 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016