Hajji Kandi, Iran Page

Other names: حاجی کندی,Ḩājjī Kandī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9313 Longitude 46.7844 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 53N Long (DMS) 46° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajji Kandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Kandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajji Kandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petaklu (3.7 nm)
Qalqanlu (4.2 nm)
Ali (4.0 nm)
Yengiabad (4.6 nm)
Guy Kharabeh (4.9 nm)
Heydar Baghi (1.5 nm)
Atdarrah Si (2.7 nm)
Gowzli (2.6 nm)
Owlamchi (3.3 nm)
Tazeh Kand (3.4 nm)
Aq Kand (3.9 nm)
Zagheh (3.8 nm)
Yasi Kand (5.8 nm)
Guy Dash (3.7 nm)
Potaklu (5.2 nm)
Mohammad Qoli Qeshlaqi (2.0 nm)
Aman Kandi (5.0 nm)
Badamlu (4.8 nm)
Tazeh Kand (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 40 nm W 308 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 47 nm S 211
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 76 nm N 340 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 72 nm S 218
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 76 nm E 96 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Goli, West Azerbaijan
11.1 nm E Media (region)
16.4 nm N Qarqa, Sarab
19.2 nm SW Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016