Chal Gureh, Iran Page

Other names: Chāl Gūreh,چال گوره

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.5355 Longitude 46.4699 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 8N Long (DMS) 46° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chal Gureh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chal Gureh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chal Gureh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gayanjeh (2.8 nm) Torkasheh (0.6 nm)
Urteh Kand (3.1 nm)
Kani Sanjud (4.2 nm)
Semaqan (4.2 nm)
Kani Allah Seyedeh (4.5 nm)
Javanmard (4.6 nm)
Qeshlaq (2.0 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Sofla (2.5 nm)
Khulineh (3.2 nm)
Qadim (4.3 nm)
Kerkereh (1.2 nm)
Kaleh Vash Qalia (2.3 nm)
Baghcheh (2.6 nm)
Samaqan (3.0 nm)
Sari Qomish (3.4 nm)
Degim (3.5 nm)
Mineh Zaleh (4.3 nm)
Takan Tappeh (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 19 nm S 209
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 44 nm S 222
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 51 nm N 341 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 81 nm S 161 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 80 nm S 224 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
13.2 nm W Simmineh District
19.5 nm SE Ziwiye hoard
19.5 nm SE Ziwiyeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:19 2016