Abajalu-ye Masihi, Iran Page

Other names: Abājalū-ye Masīḩī,اباجلوی مسیحی

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.7344 Longitude 45.1553 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abajalu-ye Masihi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abajalu-ye Masihi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abajalu-ye Masihi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qarajalu (0.5 nm)
Iki Aqaj (1.0 nm)
Tappeh-ye Babaganjeh (1.0 nm)
Babaganjeh (1.3 nm)
Guyjeh Baran (1.5 nm)
Sari Beyglar-e Cheragh (1.5 nm)
Owkhchilar (1.8 nm)
Lalaryeluy-e Torab (0.5 nm)
Qarah Qiz (0.9 nm)
Shirabad (1.1 nm)
Dowyran (2.0 nm)
Abajalu-ye Sofla (0.7 nm)
Yengejeh (0.9 nm)
Tala Tappeh (1.4 nm)
Abajalu-ye `Olya (0.5 nm)
Khodaverdi Khan Kandi (1.6 nm)
Tazeh Kand-e Baba Ganjeh (1.5 nm)
Chamaki (1.6 nm)
Qarabgholu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 5 nm W 226 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 33 nm E 52
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 42 nm N 348 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 40 nm W 253
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 44 nm W 256 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
5.7 nm SW Urmia Airport
6.8 nm S Iran Air Flight 277
7.9 nm E Lake Urmia
8.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
9.3 nm SW Urmia University
9.7 nm SW Urmia University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016