Anjanaguda, India Page

Other names: Anjanāguda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 19.0547 Longitude 82.1319 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 19° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 82° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjanaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjanaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjanaguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birsaguda (0.5 nm)
Kopaguda (1.1 nm)
Chilkuhuti (1.9 nm)
Siviniguda (0.4 nm)
Khotpadar (0.8 nm)
Sattiguda (1.3 nm)
Borbhata (1.9 nm)
Madpal (2.2 nm)
Bangapalli (2.1 nm)
Manganpur (2.2 nm)
Patraguda (2.3 nm)
Bagguda (0.9 nm)
Markel (1.0 nm)
Kumli (1.3 nm)
Bamini (1.9 nm)
Ambaguda (1.9 nm)
Tonguda (1.9 nm)
Nuaguda (0.8 nm)
Aurabhata (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 5 nm W 282 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 26 nm E 113 Air Odisha
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 81 nm E 60
VEUK Small UTKELA 86 nm N 43 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 101 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Jagdalpur Airport
5.7 nm W Bastar district
6.2 nm W Bastar division
6.5 nm W Bastar High School (GMHSS, Jagdalpur)
6.7 nm W Jagdalpur railway station
12.3 nm W Sosanpal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:43 2016