Seoni Khurd, India Page

Other names: Seonī Khurd

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.7211 Longitude 78.4089 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 78° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seoni Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seoni Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seoni Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silgan (1.5 nm)
Durjanpura (1.5 nm)
Raghogarh (2.3 nm)
Berwara (2.6 nm)
Patparra (2.8 nm)
Kuan Tala (3.1 nm)
Amarpur (2.4 nm)
Khura (2.5 nm)
Nayakhera (2.6 nm)
Sitpura (3.0 nm)
Chira (3.1 nm)
Kargan (3.2 nm)
Bhimpura (3.1 nm)
Ronra (2.1 nm)
Panari (2.7 nm)
Ramnagar (1.3 nm)
Faujpura (1.9 nm)
Lalitpur (1.9 nm)
Ghosianapura (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 0 nm E 119
VIJN Small JHANSI 46 nm N 9
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 82 nm E 85 Air India , Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 104 nm S 214 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Lalitpur Airstrip
8.7 nm E Dhanga, Bihar
10.2 nm N Nagwas
14.5 nm S Pali, Lalitpur
14.9 nm SW Dashavatara Temple, Deogarh
15.0 nm W Chanderi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:22 2016