Ratnapur, India Page

Other names: Ratnāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0841 Longitude 79.8851 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ratnapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratnapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ratnapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandhawa (0.2 nm)
Gadarian Purwa (0.4 nm)
Abdullapur (0.5 nm)
Khale Purwa (0.7 nm)
Bhao Buzurg (1.0 nm)
Sarontop (1.2 nm)
Gangu Purwa (0.6 nm)
Bhuria (0.8 nm)
Hardeoganj (0.9 nm)
Tahsipur Kannauj (1.0 nm)
Patit Purwa (1.0 nm)
Barauli (1.2 nm)
Gulab Purwa (1.4 nm)
Jahanpur (0.9 nm)
Paindabad (0.9 nm)
Khizarpur Bagh (1.1 nm)
Panwara (1.0 nm)
Jalalpur Panchman (1.3 nm)
Panchman (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 38 nm S 151
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 46 nm S 146
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 57 nm E 109 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Kannauj
2.0 nm SE Kannauj district
2.8 nm SE Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.0 nm N Ramganga
6.0 nm NW Kandharapur
6.0 nm W Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
7.4 nm NW Naurangpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:55:28 2016