Patora Kalan, India Page

Other names: Patorā Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.6911 Longitude 78.3591 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patora Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patora Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patora Kalan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patora Khurd (1.8 nm)
Faujpura (2.9 nm)
Berwara (1.4 nm)
Burwar (1.6 nm)
Kuan Tala (2.0 nm)
Patparra (2.6 nm)
Raghogarh (3.0 nm)
Silgan (3.0 nm)
Gujrati (3.2 nm)
Gangora (3.3 nm)
Durjanpura (1.8 nm)
Faujpura (2.6 nm)
Ghosianapura (2.7 nm)
Gangari (1.5 nm)
Maheshpura (2.3 nm)
Daoni (2.6 nm)
Kakarua (2.6 nm)
Khiria (3.1 nm)
Pathagori (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 3 nm E 63
VIJN Small JHANSI 49 nm N 12
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 85 nm E 84 Air India , Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 101 nm S 213 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Lalitpur Airstrip
11.5 nm N Nagwas
11.8 nm SW Dashavatara Temple, Deogarh
11.3 nm E Dhanga, Bihar
13.1 nm S Pali, Lalitpur
12.4 nm W Chanderi District
12.6 nm W Chanderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:52 2016