Pathagori, India Page

Other names: Pathāgorī

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.6449 Longitude 78.3888 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pathagori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathagori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathagori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khiria (1.2 nm)
Piparia Bansa (2.2 nm)
Daoni (2.9 nm)
Gangari (3.1 nm)
Kakarua (0.8 nm)
Maheshpura (1.0 nm)
Ghosianapura (2.7 nm)
Faujpura (2.8 nm)
Lalitpur (3.2 nm)
Patora Kalan (3.2 nm)
Durjanpura (3.5 nm)
Jamundhana Khurd (2.5 nm)
Ghatwar (2.6 nm)
Surauwa (3.1 nm)
Masora Khurd (3.3 nm)
Bamori Kalan (1.7 nm)
Bhailwara (2.9 nm)
Merti Kalan (3.6 nm)
Nibaho (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 4 nm N 19
VIJN Small JHANSI 51 nm N 10
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 84 nm E 82 Air India , Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 99 nm S 215 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Lalitpur Airstrip
10.0 nm S Pali, Lalitpur
10.2 nm E Dhanga, Bihar
10.8 nm SW Dashavatara Temple, Deogarh
14.5 nm N Nagwas
14.6 nm W Chanderi District
14.8 nm W Chanderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:44 2016