Nawa Purwa, India Page

Other names: Nayapurwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.0167 Longitude 81.3833 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawa Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawa Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawa Purwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mihinpurwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motipur (1.3 nm) Ramdayal Purwa (2.0 nm)
Shahpurwa (2.2 nm)
Gaighat (2.6 nm)
Nayapurwa (2.8 nm)
Ainchua (1.4 nm)
Purwa Gulra Pehlwan (2.0 nm)
Makka Purwa (2.0 nm)
Gulra (2.2 nm)
Pura Chamar (2.2 nm)
Baksaya (2.3 nm)
Shiucharan Purwa (2.7 nm)
Bhaja Purwa (2.8 nm)
Parshad Purwa (2.8 nm)
Miranpurwa (2.8 nm)
Mangalpurwa (2.8 nm)
Samjan Gauri (3.0 nm)
Rajapur Khurd (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 15 nm E 70 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 33 nm N 335
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 36 nm N 21 Goma Air, Tara Air
FR47726 Small Shravasti Airport 46 nm E 131
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 56 nm E 49 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Nanpara
12.0 nm N Mahamadpur, Bheri
12.0 nm NE Titahiriya
11.9 nm E Parsapur
12.2 nm E Indrapur, Bheri
12.5 nm E Banke District
12.9 nm NE Khajura Khurda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:15 2016