Misripur, India Page

Other names: Misrīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0997 Longitude 79.9090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Misripur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misripur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misripur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churaiya (0.4 nm)
Hardeoganj (1.1 nm)
Tahsipur Kannauj (1.2 nm)
Gangu Purwa (1.2 nm)
Mamabhole (0.4 nm)
Sarhiapur (0.8 nm)
Karimpur (1.0 nm)
Pyare Purwa (1.2 nm)
Akora Purwa (0.6 nm)
Mahmuliapur (1.0 nm)
Madari Purwa (1.0 nm)
Gangu Purwa (1.0 nm)
Katri Firozpur (1.1 nm)
Paindabad (0.8 nm)
Dahlepur (0.9 nm)
Baks Purwa (1.2 nm)
Jahanpur (1.2 nm)
Kushal Purwa (1.3 nm)
Chintaman Purwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 38 nm S 153
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 46 nm S 148
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 56 nm E 111 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Kannauj
1.9 nm S Kannauj district
3.0 nm S Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.8 nm NW Ramganga
6.6 nm NW Kandharapur
7.0 nm W Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
8.0 nm N Mohaddipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:49 2016