Hira Purwa, India Page

Other names: Hīra Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.0884 Longitude 79.9322 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hira Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hira Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hira Purwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmuliapur (0.6 nm)
Kushal Purwa (0.6 nm)
Akora Purwa (0.9 nm)
Dahlepur (1.0 nm)
Chintaman Purwa (1.1 nm)
Baks Purwa (1.2 nm)
Katri Firozpur (0.8 nm)
Mahdewa (1.1 nm)
Tika Purwa (1.2 nm)
Bhima Purwa (1.2 nm)
Gangu Purwa (1.2 nm)
Madari Purwa (1.4 nm)
Dungarpur (0.3 nm)
Dina Purwa (1.0 nm)
Jalalpur Amra (0.8 nm)
Tula Purwa (1.0 nm)
Kandrauli Kachhoha (1.1 nm)
Likkha Purwa (1.1 nm)
Salempur Ramai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 37 nm S 154
VIKA KNU Medium KANPUR 45 nm S 149
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 54 nm E 110 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Kannauj
1.3 nm SW Kannauj district
2.4 nm S Kannauj (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.1 nm NW Ramganga
7.6 nm NE Bilgram
8.7 nm N Mohaddipur
8.0 nm NW Kandharapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:55:18 2016