Candeapar, India Page

Other names: Candiapar

World:India:Goa
Latitude 15.4268 Longitude 74.0437 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 74° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Candeapar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candeapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Candeapar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curti (1.7 nm)
Ponda (2.2 nm)
Querim (2.9 nm)
Priol (3.5 nm)
Bandora (3.8 nm)
Queula (4.0 nm)
Velinga (4.0 nm)
Cundaim (4.1 nm)
Mardol (4.2 nm)
Talaulim (4.4 nm)
Colombi (2.5 nm)
Verem (2.9 nm)
Palle (3.3 nm)
Usgao (1.4 nm)
Piliem (2.7 nm)
Vantem (4.0 nm)
Codar (1.6 nm)
Betora (3.0 nm)
Borim (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 12 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm E 51 SpiceJet
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 45 nm N 319
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 49 nm S 160
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm E 93 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Ponda, Goa
3.7 nm W Goa Engineering College
4.0 nm SW Ramnathi
6.4 nm NW Fort of São Tiago of Banastarim (Goa)
6.6 nm W Quelossim
7.4 nm S Igreja da Nossa Senhora de Neves
7.4 nm S Rachol Seminary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:34 2016